AddOn Cisco DS-CWDM-1510 Compatible TAA Compliant 2GBase-CWDM Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1510nm, 80km, LC)

MSRP:$790

AddOn Cisco DS-CWDM-1510 Compatible TAA Compliant 2GBase-CWDM Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1510nm, 80km, LC)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Cisco DS-CWDM-1510 Compatible TAA Compliant 2GBase-CWDM Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1510nm, 80km, LC)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: DS-CWDM-1510-AO UPC: 821455033142
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x Fiber Channel
  • Network Technology: Fiber Channel
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 2 Gbit/s
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $790 $438 USD

$438 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: DS-CWDM-1510-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Cisco DS-CWDM-1510 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Fiber Channel Network

Media & Performance

Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Network Technology: Fiber Channel
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 2

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.15 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant

Cisco Networking Products:

  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-9134G-1K9
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-9134G-K9
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-C9120-K9
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-C9124-K9
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-C9134-1K9
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-C9134-K9
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-C9140-K9
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-C9216A-K9
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-C9216i-K9
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-C9222i-K9
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9016
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9032
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9032-SSM
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9112
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9124
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9148
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9224-96K9
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9248-48K9
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9248-96K9
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9302-14K9
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9304-18K9
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9304-SMIP
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9308-SMIP
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9316-SSNK9
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.