AddOn Cisco DS-SFP-FC10G-SW Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

MSRP:$610

AddOn Cisco DS-SFP-FC10G-SW Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Cisco DS-SFP-FC10G-SW Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: DS-SFP-FC10G-SW-AO UPC: 821455349007
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SW
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SW
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $610 $332 USD

$332 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: DS-SFP-FC10G-SW-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: SFP+ Module
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SW Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 850 nm
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SW
Maximum Distance Supported: 984.25 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 1.2"
Width: 2.8"
Depth: 4.8"
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.