AddOn Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW Compatible TAA Compliant 4GBase-SW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC)

MSRP:$90

AddOn Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW Compatible TAA Compliant 4GBase-SW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW Compatible TAA Compliant 4GBase-SW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: DS-SFP-FC4G-SW-AO UPC: 821455024171
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x Fiber Channel
  • Network Technology: Fiber Channel
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 4 Gbit/s
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $90 $57 USD

$57 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: DS-SFP-FC4G-SW-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Model: DS-SFP-FC4G-SW-AO
Product Name: DS-SFP-FC4G-SW-AO SFP Module
Product Type: SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Fiber Channel Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Network Technology: Fiber Channel
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 4

Physical Characteristics

Height: 1.2"
Width: 2.8"
Depth: 4.8"
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.