AddOn Cisco DS-X2-E10G-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR X2 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, SC, DOM)

MSRP:$600

AddOn Cisco DS-X2-E10G-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR X2 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, SC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Cisco DS-X2-E10G-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR X2 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, SC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: DS-X2-E10G-SR-AO UPC: 821455078624
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.9 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: X2
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $600 $333 USD

$333 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: DS-X2-E10G-SR-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: X2 Module
Product Type: X2

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: SC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC 10GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-C9134-K9
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9704
  • MDS 9124 Multilayer Fabric Switch

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.