AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP-3582 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1535.82nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

MSRP:$3,900

AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP-3582 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1535.82nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP-3582 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1535.82nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: DWDM-SFP-3582-AO UPC: 821455036099
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: 1 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-DWDM
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-DWDM
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $3,900 $2,160 USD

$2160 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: DWDM-SFP-3582-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC/PC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-DWDM Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-DWDM
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1

Physical Characteristics

Height: 1.2"
Width: 2.8"
Depth: 4.8"
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

Cisco Route Switch Processors:

  • RSP720-10GE
  • RSP720
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 1 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.