AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-28.77 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1528.77nm, 100km, LC, DOM)

MSRP:$7,632

AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-28.77 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1528.77nm, 100km, LC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-28.77 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1528.77nm, 100km, LC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: DWDM-SFP10G-28.77-100-AO UPC: 821455832592
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-DWDM
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-DWDM
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $7,632 $3,987 USD

$3987 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: DWDM-SFP10G-28.77-100-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: SFP+ Module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-DWDM Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-DWDM

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.