AddOn Cisco GLC-2BX-U Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX 2-Channel SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 10km, LC)

MSRP:$790

AddOn Cisco GLC-2BX-U Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX 2-Channel SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 10km, LC)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Cisco GLC-2BX-U Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX 2-Channel SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 10km, LC)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: GLC-2BX-U-AO UPC: 821455043622
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-BX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-BX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $790 $430 USD

$430 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-2BX-U-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Cisco GLC-2BX-U Compatible 1000Base-BX SFP
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-BX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.9"
Width: 5.3"
Depth: 2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.