AddOn Cisco ONS ONS-SC-2G-30.3 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-48-DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1530.33nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

MSRP:$3,900

AddOn Cisco ONS ONS-SC-2G-30.3 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-48-DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1530.33nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Cisco ONS ONS-SC-2G-30.3 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-48-DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1530.33nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: ONS-SC-2G-30.3-AO UPC: 821455069127
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x OC-48/STM-16
  • Network Technology: OC-48/STM-16
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 2.43 Gbit/s
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $3,900 $2,120 USD

$2120 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: ONS-SC-2G-30.3-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC OC-48/STM-16 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Network Technology: OC-48/STM-16
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 2488.32

Physical Characteristics

Height: 1.2"
Width: 2.8"
Depth: 4.8"
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
AddOncomputer ONS 15454 MRC Series Multirate Optics Cards:
  • 15454E-MRC-2.5G12
  • 15454E-MRC-I-12
  • 15454-MRC-2.5G4
  • 15454-MRC-I-12
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.