AddOn Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 832nm to 918nm, 150m, LC)

MSRP:$712

AddOn Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 832nm to 918nm, 150m, LC)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 832nm to 918nm, 150m, LC)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: QSFP-40G-SR-BD-AO UPC: 821455630969
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: QSFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 40GBase-SR
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-SR
  • Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $712 $373 USD

$373 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP-40G-SR-BD-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Cisco QSFP+ Module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: QSFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 40GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-SR

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.