AddOn Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)

MSRP:$710

AddOn Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: QSFP-40G-SR4-AO UPC: 821455043707
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.3 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: QSFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 40GBase-SR4
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $710 $371 USD

$371 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP-40G-SR4-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4= Compatible 40Gbase-SR4 QSFP+
Product Type: QSFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: MPO
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.15 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant

Cisco Networking Products:

  • Nexus 2000 Series Switches
  • Nexus 3000 Series Switches
  • Nexus 6000 Series Switches
  • Nexus 7000 Series Switches
  • Catalyst 6500 Series Switches
  • ASR 9000 Series Routers
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.