AddOn Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)

MSRP:$670

AddOn Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: QSFP-40G-SR4-S-AO UPC: 821455298251
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: QSFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 40GBase-SR4
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $670 $390 USD

$390 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP-40G-SR4-S-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Cisco QSFP+ Module
Product Type: QSFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 40GBase-SR4 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.4"
Width: 0.8"
Depth: 4.9"
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.