AddOn Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC1M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)

MSRP:$600

AddOn Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC1M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC1M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: QSFP-H40G-AOC1M-AO UPC: 821455152690
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.2 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Cable Length: 3.28 ft, 3.3 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Connector on First End: QSFP+ Network
  • Connector on Second End: QSFP+ - Network
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $600 $333 USD

$333 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP-H40G-AOC1M-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Fiber Optic Network Cable
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Cable Length: 3.28 ft
Connector Type on First End: QSFP+ Network
Connector on First End Details: 1 x QSFP+ Network
Connector Type on Second End: QSFP+ Network
Connector on Second End Details: 1 x QSFP+ Network
Features: Active
Device Supported: Network Device

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.8"
Width: 9"
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Certifications & Standards: TAA
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.