AddOn Cisco QSFP28-DD Module

MSRP:$9,500

AddOn Cisco QSFP28-DD Module
Visit Online Store

AddOn Cisco QSFP28-DD Module

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 2 x CS 100GBase-LR4 Network - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-LR4 - TAA Compliant

MFG. PART: QDD-2X100-LR4-S-AO UPC: 195285366467
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: QSFP28-DD
  • Network Technology: 100GBase-LR4
  • Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $9,500 $5,163 USD

$5163 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: QDD-2X100-LR4-S-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Cisco QSFP28-DD Module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: QSFP28-DD

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 2
Connector Type: CS
Interfaces/Ports Details: 2 x CS 100GBase-LR4 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 100GBase-LR4

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.