AddOn Cisco SFP-10GB-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

MSRP:$330

AddOn Cisco SFP-10GB-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Cisco SFP-10GB-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: SFP-10GB-SR-AO UPC: 821455038758
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.1 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Number of Ports/Channels: 1
  • Interface Type: 10GBase-SR


This Cisco® SFP-10GB-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10GB-SR-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: SFP+ Module
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Data Networking
Application/Usage: Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant

Meraki Cloud Managed Gigabit PoE Switch Family:

  • MS22-HW
  • MS22P-HW
  • MS42-HW
  • MS42P-HW
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year