AddOn Cisco SFP Module

MSRP:$440

AddOn Cisco SFP Module
Visit Online Store

AddOn Cisco SFP Module

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-BX - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

MFG. PART: GLC-BX10-U-I-AO
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-BX
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $440 $244 USD

$244 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-BX10-U-I-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Cisco SFP Module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-BX

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS, WEEE
Country of Origin: United States/United Kingdom
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.