AddOn Cisco SFP+ Module

MSRP:$1,100

AddOn Cisco SFP+ Module
Visit Online Store

AddOn Cisco SFP+ Module

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC 10GBase-BX Network - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-BX - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

MFG. PART: SFP-10G-LR-BXD-I-AO UPC: 821456039778
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-BX
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $1,100 $598 USD

$598 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10G-LR-BXD-I-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Cisco SFP+ Module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-BX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-BX

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous

TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.