AddOn D-Link DEM-311GT Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

MSRP:$68

AddOn D-Link DEM-311GT Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
Visit Online Store

AddOn D-Link DEM-311GT Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: DEM-311GT-AO UPC: 821455011454
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.08 LBS.
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $68 $44 USD

$44 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: DEM-311GT-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Model: DEM-311GT
Product Name: DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5 µm, 50 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Height: 0.5"
Width: 1.2"
Depth: 2.3"
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Additional Information:
  • Distance Support : 550 m
  • Wavelength : 850 nm
  • Multi Vendor/Device Support
Compatibility:
  • xStack Managed 24-Port Gigabit SFP Stackable L3 Switch(DGS-3627G)
  • xStack Managed 24-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Switch(DGS-3627)
  • xStack Managed 48-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Switch(DGS-3650)
  • Managed 24-Port Gigabit Stackable (DGS-3100-24)
  • Managed 24-Port Gigabit Stackable PoE Layer 2 Switch (DGS-3100-24P)
  • Managed 48-Port Gigabit Stackable Layer 2 Switch (DGS-3100-48)
  • Managed 48-Port Gigabit Stackable PoE Layer 2 Switch Stacking(DGS-3100-48P)
  • Managed 24-Port 10/100 Stackable Switch (DES-3028)
  • Managed 24-Port 10/100 Stackable PoE Switch Slots(DES-3028P)
  • Managed 48-Port 10/100 Stackable Switch (DES-3052)
  • xStack Managed 12-Port Gigabit SFP Standalone L3 Switch(DGS-3612G)
  • xStack 24-Port Gigabit Unified Wireless Switch(DWS-3227)
  • xStack 24-Port PoE Layer 2 Gigabit Switch(DXS-3227P)
  • xStack 24-Port Layer 2 Gigabit Switch(DXS-3227)
  • Managed 8-Port 10/100 PoE Switch + 1 Gigabit Port + 1 SFP Slot(DES-3010PA)
  • xStack 48-Port Layer 2 Gigabit Switch(DXS-3250)
  • Managed 8-Port 10/100 Switch + 1 Gigabit Port + (1) 100BASE-FX MMF Port(DES-3010FA)
  • Managed 8-Port 10/100 Switch + 1 Gigabit Port + 1 SFP Slot(DES-3010GA)
  • 9-slot 160Gbps Chassis Switch(DES-6500)
Country of Origin: United States
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.