AddOn Dell 320-2881 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

MSRP:$42

AddOn Dell 320-2881 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Dell 320-2881 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: 320-2881-AO UPC: 821455076545
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.1 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $42 $29 USD

$29 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 320-2881-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Model: 320-2881-AO
Product Name: 1000BASE-SX SFP Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-pluggable

Miscellaneous

Additional Information:
  • Distance support: 550m
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.