AddOn Dell 407-BBOO Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

MSRP:$72

AddOn Dell 407-BBOO Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Dell 407-BBOO Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: 407-BBOO-AO UPC: 821455538500
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $72 $48 USD

$48 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 407-BBOO-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: SFP Module
Product Type: SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
Maximum Distance Supported: 32808.40 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 1.2"
Width: 2.8"
Depth: 4.8"
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.