AddOn Dell 407-BBRC Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-LM4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 150m, LC, DOM)

MSRP:$3,600

AddOn Dell 407-BBRC Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-LM4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 150m, LC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Dell 407-BBRC Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-LM4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 150m, LC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: 407-BBRC-AO UPC: 821455591154
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: QSFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 40GBase-LM4
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-LM4
  • Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $3,600 $1,994 USD

$1994 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 407-BBRC-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Dell QSFP+ Module
Product Type: QSFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 40GBase-LM4 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-LM4

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 1.2"
Width: 2.8"
Depth: 4.8"
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.