AddOn Dell 407-BBVO Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CWDM4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

MSRP:$3,000

AddOn Dell 407-BBVO Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CWDM4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 2km, LC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Dell 407-BBVO Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CWDM4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: 407-BBVO-AO UPC: 821455645420
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: QSFP28
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 100GBase-CWDM4
  • Network Technology: 100GBase-CWDM4
  • Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $3,000 $1,662 USD

$1662 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 407-BBVO-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: QSFP28 Module
Product Type: QSFP28

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100GBase-CWDM4 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 100GBase-CWDM4

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.