AddOn Dell 470-ABPM Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)

MSRP:$2,000

AddOn Dell 470-ABPM Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Dell 470-ABPM Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: 470-ABPM-AO UPC: 821455624548
SHIP WEIGHT: 1.3 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Connector Type on First End: QSFP28 Network
  • Connector Type on Second End: QSFP28 Network
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $2,000 $1,135 USD

$1135 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 470-ABPM-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Dell Fiber Optic Network Cable
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Cable Length: 32.81 ft
Connector Type on First End: QSFP28 Network
Connector on First End Details: 1 x QSFP28 Network
Connector Type on Second End: QSFP28 Network
Connector on Second End Details: 1 x QSFP28 Network
Device Supported: Network Device
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbit/s
Features: AOC Technology

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.