AddOn Dell AOC-SFP-10G-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)

MSRP:$144

AddOn Dell AOC-SFP-10G-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Dell AOC-SFP-10G-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)

100% application tested and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: AOC-SFP-10G-1M-AO UPC: 821455729199
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Cable Length: 3.3 ft, 3.30 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Connector Type on First End: SFP+ Network - Male
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $144 $83 USD

$83 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: AOC-SFP-10G-1M-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Fiber Optic Network Cable
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Cable Length: 3.30 ft
Connector Type on First End: SFP+ Network - Male
Connector on First End Details: 1 x SFP+ Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End: SFP+ Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details: 1 x SFP+ Network - Male
Device Supported: Network Device
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Features: Active

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.