AddOn Dell DE-XFP-10G-BX-D Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

MSRP:$700

AddOn Dell DE-XFP-10G-BX-D Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Dell DE-XFP-10G-BX-D Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: DE-XFP-10G-BX-D-AO UPC: 821455247280
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-BX
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-BX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $700 $388 USD

$388 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: DE-XFP-10G-BX-D-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: XFP Module
Product Type: XFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-BX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-BX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.15 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.