AddOn Dell QSFP28-DD Module

MSRP:$2,500

AddOn Dell QSFP28-DD Module
Visit Online Store

AddOn Dell QSFP28-DD Module

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 2 x MPO 100GBase-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR4 - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

MFG. PART: Q28DD-200G-2SR4-AO UPC: 195285101105
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.2 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: QSFP28-DD
  • Network Technology: 100GBase-SR4
  • Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $2,500 $1,359 USD

$1359 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: Q28DD-200G-2SR4-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Dell QSFP28-DD Module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: QSFP28-DD

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 2
Connector Type: MPO
Interfaces/Ports Details: 2 x MPO 100GBase-SR4 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 100GBase-SR4

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.