AddOn Enterasys 10GBASE-LR-XENPAK Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC, DOM)

MSRP:$590

AddOn Enterasys 10GBASE-LR-XENPAK Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Enterasys 10GBASE-LR-XENPAK Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: 10GBASE-LR-XENPAK-AO UPC: 821455087701
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.9 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: XENPAK
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $590 $327 USD

$327 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 10GBASE-LR-XENPAK-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Enterasys 10GBASE-LR-XENPAK Compatible XENPAK Transceiver Module
Product Type: XENPAK

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: SC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.9"
Width: 5.3"
Depth: 2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Additional Information:
  • Distance support: 10km
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.