AddOn Enterasys MGBIC-BX10-D Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

MSRP:$137

AddOn Enterasys MGBIC-BX10-D Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Enterasys MGBIC-BX10-D Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: MGBIC-BX10-D-AO UPC: 821455079638
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-BX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-BX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $137 $80 USD

$80 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: MGBIC-BX10-D-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: SFP Module
Product Type: SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-BX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.4"
Width: 0.6"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
  • A-Series - A2
  • S150 Class - SG1201-0848
  • S155 Class - ST5206-0848-F6
  • S150 Class - SK1208-0808-F6
  • S150 Class - SK1008-0816
  • S155 Class - SG5201-0848-F6
  • S150 Class - ST1206-0848-F6
  • S150 Class - ST1206-0848
  • S155 Class - SK5208-0808-F6
  • S150 Class - SG1201-0848-F6
  • D2G124-12P Switch
  • A4 Series A4H124-48
  • A-Series A4H124-48P
  • A4 Series A4H124-24
  • A4 Series A4H124-24P
  • D2G124-12 Switch
  • 7100-Series - 7124T
  • 7100-Series - 7148
  • 7100-Series - 7124
  • S180 Class - SK8008-1224
  • S140 Class - SG2201-0848
  • S130 Class - ST4106-0248
  • S180 Class - SL8013-1206
  • S140 Class - SK2009-0824
  • S140 Class - ST2206-0848
  • 7100-Series - 7148T
  • S180 Class - SK8009-1224
  • S140 Class - SK2008-0832
  • S130 Class - SG4101-0248
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.