AddOn Enterasys MGBIC-LC01 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

MSRP:$68

AddOn Enterasys MGBIC-LC01 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Enterasys MGBIC-LC01 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: MGBIC-LC01-AO UPC: 821455017418
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.08 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $68 $45 USD

$45 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: MGBIC-LC01-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Enterasys MGBIC-LC01 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX LAN

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5 µm, 50 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.45 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.15 lb

Miscellaneous

Additional Information:
  • WaveLength: 850 nm
  • Flexible, high-performance connectivity with wire-speed switching and routing on every port
  • Fully integrate into Matrix E1 WS and GWS switches
  • Supports all Matrix E1 multilayer features and functionality to protect existing investments
Compatibility:

Enterasys Networking Products:

  • A-Series - A2
  • B-Series - B2
  • B-Series - B3
  • C-Series - C2
  • C-Series - C3
  • D-Series - D2
  • E-Series - E1
  • G-Series - G3
  • NAC Series - 2S4082-25-SYS
  • NAC Series - 7S4280-19-SYS
  • N-Series
  • Roam About Series - RBT-8500
  • Roam About Series - TRPZ-MX-2800
  • X-Series
  • X-Series - XSR
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.