AddOn Extreme Networks 10064 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 120km, LC)

MSRP:$286

AddOn Extreme Networks 10064 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 120km, LC)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Extreme Networks 10064 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 120km, LC)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: 10064-AO UPC: 821455075982
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-ZX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-ZX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $286 $155 USD

$155 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 10064-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: SFP Module
Product Type: SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-ZX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-ZX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1

Physical Characteristics

Height: 1.2"
Width: 2.8"
Depth: 4.8"
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
  • BlackDiamond 8800 Series
  • Summit X150 Series
  • Summit X250E Series
  • Summit X350 Series
  • Summit X450a Series
  • Summit X450E Series
  • Summit x460 Series
  • Summit x480 Series
  • Summit X650 Series
  • E4G Switch - E4G-400-AC/router - 16431
  • Summit X460-48t - 16402
  • Summit X460-24x - 16405
  • Summit X460-48tDC - 16408
  • Summit X460-24p - 16403
  • Summit X460-48x - 16406
  • Summit X460-24xDC - 16409
  • E4G Switch - E4G-200-12x-DC/router - 16440
  • Summit X460-24tDC - 16407
  • Summit X460-48xDC - 16410
  • E4G Switch - E4G-200-DC/router - 16441
  • E4G Switch - E4G-400-DC/router - 16432
  • Summit X460-24t - 16401
  • Summit X460-48p - 16404
  • BlackDiamond X8 Series - BDX8-MM1
  • BlackDiamond X8 Series - BDXA-10G48X
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.