AddOn Extreme Networks 10319 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)

MSRP:$678

AddOn Extreme Networks 10319 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Extreme Networks 10319 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: 10319-AO UPC: 821455058626
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
  • Product Type: QSFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 40GBase-SR
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-SR
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $678 $355 USD

$355 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 10319-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: QSFP+ Module
Product Type: QSFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: MPO
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40

Physical Characteristics

Height: 1.2"
Width: 2.8"
Depth: 4.8"
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
  • Summit x460 Series
  • Summit X650 Series
  • Summit X770 Series
  • Summit X670V Series
  • Interface Module VIM3-40G4X -17121
  • Interface Module VIM4-40G4X - 17122
  • BlackDiamond X8 Series - BDXA-40G24X
  • BlackDiamond X8 Series - BDXA-40G12X
Country of Origin: United States
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.