AddOn F5 Networks F5-UPG-ARX4-X2 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR X2 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, SC, DOM)

MSRP:$410

AddOn F5 Networks F5-UPG-ARX4-X2 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR X2 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, SC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn F5 Networks F5-UPG-ARX4-X2 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR X2 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, SC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: F5-UPG-ARX4-X2-AO UPC: 821455078952
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.9 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: X2
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $410 $228 USD

$228 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: F5-UPG-ARX4-X2-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: X2 Module
Product Type: X2

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: SC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC 10GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.5"
Width: 1.4"
Depth: 3.6"
Weight (Approximate): 0.66 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • ARX Series - ARX4000
  • MSA Complaint
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.