AddOn F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP+-LR-R Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

MSRP:$500

AddOn F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP+-LR-R Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP+-LR-R Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: F5-UPG-SFP+-LR-R-AO UPC: 821455078976
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $500 $277 USD

$277 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: F5-UPG-SFP+-LR-R-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: SFP+ Module
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.15 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • ARX Series - ARX2500
  • BIG-IIP System - 11000
  • BIG-IIP System - 11050
  • BIG-IIP System - 4200V
  • BIG-IIP System - 8900
  • BIG-IIP System - 8950/8950S
  • VIPRION 2400 - 2100 Blade
  • VIPRION 4480 - 4200 Blade
  • VIPRION 4480 - 4300 Blade
  • MSA Complaint
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.