AddOn F5 Networks F5-UPG-XFPLROP-R Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

MSRP:$590

AddOn F5 Networks F5-UPG-XFPLROP-R Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn F5 Networks F5-UPG-XFPLROP-R Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: F5-UPG-XFPLROP-R-AO UPC: 821455079010
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $590 $327 USD

$327 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: F5-UPG-XFPLROP-R-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: XFP Module
Product Type: XFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.5"
Weight (Approximate): 0.20 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • Big-IP 8400 Series Application Switch
  • BIG-IP 8800 Series Application Switch
  • MSA Complaint
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.