AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

MSRP:$64

AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Visit Online Store

AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

3.30 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Transceiver, Network Device - First End: 2 x LC/PC Network - Male - Second End: 2 x LC/PC Network - Male - 100 Gbit/s - Patch Cable - Riser, OFNR - 50/125 µm - Red - 1 - TAA Compliant

MFG. PART: ADD-LC-LC-1M5OM4-RD-TAA
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Cable Length: 3.30 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Color: Red
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $64 $43 USD

$43 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-LC-LC-1M5OM4-RD-TAA
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
Cable Length: 3.30 ft
Connector Type on First End: LC/PC Network - Male
Connector on First End Details: 2 x LC/PC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End: LC/PC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details: 2 x LC/PC Network - Male
Features: Stranded
Jacket Type: Riser, OFNR
Device Supported: Transceiver, Network Device
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Product Color: Red

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States/United Kingdom
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.