AddOn Finisar FCBN410QB1C15 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 15m)

MSRP:$524

AddOn Finisar FCBN410QB1C15 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 15m)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Finisar FCBN410QB1C15 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 15m)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: FCBN410QB1C15-AO UPC: 821455663325
SHIP WEIGHT: 1.5 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Cable Length: 49.2 ft, 49.20 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Connector on First End: QSFP+ Network
  • Connector on Second End: QSFP+ - Network
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $524 $291 USD

$291 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: FCBN410QB1C15-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Fiber Optic Network Cable
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Length: 49.20 ft
Connector Type on First End: QSFP+ Network
Connector on First End Details: QSFP+ Network
Connector Type on Second End: QSFP+ Network
Connector on Second End Details: QSFP+ Network
Features: Active
Device Supported: Network Device
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbit/s

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.