AddOn Finisar FTLF1217P2BTL Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM, Rugged)

MSRP:$96

AddOn Finisar FTLF1217P2BTL Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM, Rugged)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Finisar FTLF1217P2BTL Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM, Rugged)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: FTLF1217P2BTL-AO UPC: 821455881088
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 100Base-FX
  • Network Technology: 100Base-FX
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $96 $59 USD

$59 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: FTLF1217P2BTL-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Finisar SFP Module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-FX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 100Base-FX

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Depth: 2.2"

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.