AddOn Finisar FTLF1217P2XTL Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

MSRP:$80

AddOn Finisar FTLF1217P2XTL Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Finisar FTLF1217P2XTL Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: FTLF1217P2XTL-AO UPC: 821455466124
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 100Base-LX
  • Network Technology: 100Base-LX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbit/s
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $80 $51 USD

$51 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: FTLF1217P2XTL-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Model: FTLF1217P2XTL-AO
Product Name: FTLF1217P2XTL-AO SFP Module
Product Type: SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-LX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 100Base-LX
Maximum Distance Supported: 32808.40 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.4"
Width: 0.6"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.