AddOn Finisar FTLF8526P3BNL Compatible TAA Compliant 6GBase-SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

MSRP:$60

AddOn Finisar FTLF8526P3BNL Compatible TAA Compliant 6GBase-SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Finisar FTLF8526P3BNL Compatible TAA Compliant 6GBase-SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: FTLF8526P3BNL-AO UPC: 821455148549
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 6GBase-SW
  • Network Technology: 6GBase-SW
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 6
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $60 $40 USD

$40 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: FTLF8526P3BNL-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: SFP+ Module
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 6GBase-SW Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology: 6 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 6GBase-SW
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 6

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.4"
Width: 0.6"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.