AddOn Finisar FTLF8528P2BNV Compatible TAA Compliant 8GBase-SW Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)

MSRP:$180

AddOn Finisar FTLF8528P2BNV Compatible TAA Compliant 8GBase-SW Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Finisar FTLF8528P2BNV Compatible TAA Compliant 8GBase-SW Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: FTLF8528P2BNV-AO UPC: 821455040270
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 8GBase-SW
  • Network Technology: 8GBase-SW
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 8.50 Gbit/s
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $180 $105 USD

$105 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: FTLF8528P2BNV-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Extended Operating Temp 8GBase-SW SFP+ F/Finisar
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 8GBase-SW Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 8 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 8GBase-SW
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 8.5

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.15 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.