AddOn Fujitsu FC95705051 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 100km, LC)

MSRP:$450

AddOn Fujitsu FC95705051 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 100km, LC)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Fujitsu FC95705051 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 100km, LC)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: FC95705051-AO UPC: 821455580394
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-ZX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-ZX
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $450 $250 USD

$250 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: FC95705051-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-ZX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-ZX

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 1.2"
Width: 2.8"
Depth: 4.8"
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.