AddOn HP 3CGBIC91 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX GBIC Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, SC)

MSRP:$70

AddOn HP 3CGBIC91 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX GBIC Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, SC)
Visit Online Store

AddOn HP 3CGBIC91 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX GBIC Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, SC)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: 3CGBIC91-AO UPC: 821455002186
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.3 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: GBIC
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $70 $46 USD

$46 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 3CGBIC91-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: 3Com 3CGBIC91 Compatible GBIC Transceiver Module
Product Type: GBIC

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: SC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.4"
Width: 3"
Depth: 1.4"
Weight (Approximate): 0.10 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

Cisco Networking Products:

  • 12000 Series Router - 10x1GE-SFP-LC-B
  • 12000 Series Router - 4GE-SFP-LC
  • 12000 Series Router - EPA-3GE-SX/LH-LC
  • 1921 Series Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
  • 1921 Series Router - HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • 1941 Series Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
  • 1941 Series Router - HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • 2000 Connected Grid Router Series - CGR 2010
  • 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-16S-8PC
  • 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-24TC
  • 2600 Series Router - NME-XD-24ES-1S-P
  • 2600 Series Router - NME-XD-48ES-2S-P
  • 2800 Series Router - HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • 2800 Series Router - NME-XD-24ES-1S-P
  • 2800 Series Router - NME-XD-48ES-2S-P
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 2921
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 2951
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - EHWIC-GE-SFP-CU
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES2-48
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3-48
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3-48-P
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3G-48-P
  • 3200 Series Rugged Routers - Cisco 3270
  • 3700 Series Router - NME-XD-24ES-1S-P
  • 3700 Series Router - NME-XD-48ES-2S-P
  • 3800 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3825
  • 3800 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3845
  • 3800 Series Integrated Services Router - HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • 3800 Series Integrated Services Router - NME-XD-24ES-1S-P
  • 3800 Series Integrated Services Router - NME-XD-48ES-2S-P
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3925
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3945
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - EHWIC-GE-SFP-CU
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES2-48
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3-48-P
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3G-48-P
  • 5500 Series Wireless Controller
  • 7300 Series Router - 7300-NSE-150
  • 7300 Series Router - 7304-NPE-G100
  • 7300 Series Router - Cisco7301
  • 7600 Series Router - RSP720-10GE
  • 7600 Series Router - RSP720-3C-GE
  • 7600 Series Router - RSP720-3CXL-GE
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-SUP32-GE-3B
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-X6724-SFP
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-X6748-SFP
  • ASA 5500 Adaptive Security Appliance - SSM-4GE
  • ASR 901 Series Router - A901-12C-F-D
  • Catalyst 2360 Series - 2360-48TD-S
  • Catalyst 2900 Series Switch - WS-C2948G-GE-TX
  • Catalyst 2940 Series - WS-C2940-8TF-S
  • Catalyst 2950 Series - WS-C2950ST-24 LRE
  • Catalyst 2950 Series - WS-C2950ST-24 LRE997
  • Catalyst 2950 Series - WS-C2950ST-8 LRE
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24LT-S
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24PC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24PC-S
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24TC-S
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48PST-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48PST-S
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48TC-S
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-8TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-8TC-S
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-24TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-8TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-12PC-L
  • C
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.