AddOn HP AJ906A Compatible TAA Compliant 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC)

MSRP:$371

AddOn HP AJ906A Compatible TAA Compliant 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC)
Visit Online Store

AddOn HP AJ906A Compatible TAA Compliant 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: AJ906A-AO UPC: 821455061824
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Data Transfer Rate: 8 Gbps
  • Number of Ports/Channels: 1
  • Interface Type: 8GBase-SW


This SFP+ module is a HP compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 150m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.
We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: AJ906A-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: SFP+ Module
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Optical Network
Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 8GBase-SW Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 8 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 8GBase-SW
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 8 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Height: 1.2"
Width: 2.8"
Depth: 4.8"
Weight (Approximate): 0.4 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year