AddOn HP J9151A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

MSRP:$780

AddOn HP J9151A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn HP J9151A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: J9151A-BX-U-AO UPC: 821455607046
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-BX
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $780 $424 USD

$424 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: J9151A-BX-U-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: SFP+ Module
Package Type: OEM
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-BX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-BX

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 1.2"
Width: 2.8"
Depth: 4.8"
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.