AddOn HP JD108B Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

MSRP:$858

AddOn HP JD108B Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn HP JD108B Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: JD108B-AO UPC: 821455079317
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $858 $449 USD

$449 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: JD108B-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: XFP Module
Product Type: XFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10

Physical Characteristics

Depth: 3.1"

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
  • 12500 Switch Series - 16-port 10GbE SFP+ LEB Module (JC782A)
  • 12500 Switch Series - 16-port 10GbE SFP+ LEC Module (JC783A)
  • 12500 Switch Series - 32-port 10GbE SFP+ REB Module (JC064B)
  • 12500 Switch Series - 8-port 10GbE XFP LEB Module (JC073B)
  • 12500 Switch Series - 8-port 10GbE XFP LEC Module (JC068B)
  • 5500-24G DC EI Switch (JD373A)
  • 5500-24G EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots (JD377A)
  • 5500-24G-PoE EI Switch (JD378A)
  • 5500-24G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots (JG241A)
  • 5500-24G-SFP DC EI Switch (JD379A)
  • 5500-24G-SFP EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots (JD374A)
  • 5500-48G EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots (JD375A)
  • 5500-48G-PoE EI Switch (JD376A)
  • 5500-48G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots (JG240A)
  • A5120-16G SI Switch
  • A5120-24G EI 2-slot Switch
  • A5120-24G EI Switch
  • A5120-24G SI Switch
  • A5120-24G-PoE EI 2-slot Switch
  • A5120-48G EI 2-slot Switch
  • A5120-48G EI Switch
  • A5120-48G SI Switch
  • A5120-48G-PoE EI 2-slot Switch
  • Switch 5500G - 5500-EI PWR 24-Port
  • Switch 5500G - 5500-EI PWR 48-Port
  • Switch 5500G - 5500-El 24-Port
  • Switch 5500G - 5500-El 24-Port SFP
  • Switch 5500G - 5500-El 48-Port
Country of Origin: United Kingdom

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.