AddOn HP JD110A Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1570nm, 70km, LC)

MSRP:$470

AddOn HP JD110A Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1570nm, 70km, LC)
Visit Online Store

AddOn HP JD110A Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1570nm, 70km, LC)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: JD110A-AO UPC: 821455079331
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-CWDM
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-CWDM
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $470 $261 USD

$261 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: JD110A-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: SFP Module
Product Type: SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-CWDM Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-CWDM
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
  • 12500 Switch Series - 16-port 10GbE SFP+ LEB Module (JC782A)
  • 12500 Switch Series - 16-port 10GbE SFP+ LEC Module (JC783A)
  • 12500 Switch Series - 32-port 10GbE SFP+ REB Module (JC064B)
  • 12500 Switch Series - 32-port 10GbE SFP+ REC Module (JC476B)
  • 12500 Switch Series - 48-port GbE SFP LEB Module (JC075B)
  • 12500 Switch Series - 48-port GbE SFP LEC Module (JC069B)
  • 12500 Switch Series - 48-port GbE SFP LEF Module (JC660A)
  • 12500 Switch Series - 8-port 10GbE SFP+ LEB Module (JC780A)
  • 12500 Switch Series - 8-port 10GbE SFP+ LEC Module (JC781A)
  • 12500 Switch Series - 8-port 10GbE SFP+ LEF Module (JC659A)
  • 12500 Switch Series - 8-port 10GbE XFP LEB Module (JC073B)
  • 12500 Switch Series - 8-port 10GbE XFP LEC Module (JC068B)

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.