AddOn HP JD505A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

MSRP:$625

AddOn HP JD505A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn HP JD505A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: JD505A-AO UPC: 821455024737
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $625 $327 USD

$327 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: JD505A-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Model: JD505A-AO
Product Name: HP/3COM JD505A Compatible 10GBase-SR XFP
Product Type: XFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.15 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • 3COM Switch 4500G/4510G
  • MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.