AddOn Huawei 02311YXR (QSFP-100G-ER4-Lite) Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-ER4L QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

MSRP:$19,000

AddOn Huawei 02311YXR (QSFP-100G-ER4-Lite) Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-ER4L QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Huawei 02311YXR (QSFP-100G-ER4-Lite) Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-ER4L QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: 02311YXR-AO UPC: 821456253976
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.99 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: QSFP28
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 100GBase-ER4L
  • Network Technology: 100GBase-ER4L
  • Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $19,000 $10,520 USD

$10520 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 02311YXR-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: QSFP28 Module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: QSFP28

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100GBase-ER4L Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 100GBase-ER4L

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Depth: 4.9"

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.