AddOn Huawei 2312172 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC)

MSRP:$110

AddOn Huawei 2312172 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Huawei 2312172 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: 02312172-AO UPC: 821455075722
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LH
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LH
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $110 $68 USD

$68 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 02312172-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: SFP Module
Product Type: SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LH Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LH
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
  • 2-Port 1000-C SFP Module for S1000-S/A
  • F1000-A Appliance (0235A12V)
  • F1000-E Appliance (0235A26G)
  • F1000-S Appliance (0235A11Q)
  • F-5000-A5 12-Port 1GE 8+4 Service Module
  • Load Balancer Module for S7500E (0231A90N)
  • Load Balancer Module for S9500E (0231A0AY)
  • Netstream Module for S7500E (0231A942)
  • Netstream Module for S9500E (0231A0AW)
  • S3100-SI (0235A248 only)
  • S3600-EI (all models except 28F)
  • S3600-SI (all models)
  • S3610 (all models)
  • S5500-EI Series Switch
  • S5500-SI Series Switch
  • S5600 Series Switch
  • S5800 Series Switch (all models except S5800-60C-PWR)
  • S5820X Series Switch (S5820X-28S
  • S5820X-28C)
  • U200-M/A 4-Port 1000X Module (0231A94Y)
  • VPN Firewall Module for S7500E (0231A832)
  • VPN Firewall Module for S9500E (0231A0AV)
  • VPN Firewall Module for SR6600 (0231A88A)
  • VPN Firewall Module for SR8800 (0231A88L)

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.