AddOn Huawei SFP-1.25G-LH40 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-EX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC)

MSRP:$110

AddOn Huawei SFP-1.25G-LH40 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-EX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Huawei SFP-1.25G-LH40 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-EX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: SFP-1.25G-LH40-AO UPC: 821455080450
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-EX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-EX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $110 $66 USD

$66 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-1.25G-LH40-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: SFP Module
Product Type: SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-EX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-EX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • Huawei SFP-1.25G-LH40
  • MSA Compliant

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.