AddOn IBM 00YL670 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)

MSRP:$996

AddOn IBM 00YL670 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)
Visit Online Store

AddOn IBM 00YL670 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)

100% application tested and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: 00YL670-AO UPC: 821455824849
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Cable Length: 9.8 ft, 9.84 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Connector on First End: QSFP+ Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: SFP+ Male Network
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $996 $521 USD

$521 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 00YL670-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Fiber Optic Network Cable
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Cable Length: 9.84 ft
Connector Type on First End: QSFP+ Network - Male
Connector on First End Details: 1 x QSFP+ Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End: SFP+ Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details: 4 x SFP+ Network - Male
Features: Active
Device Supported: Network Device
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbit/s

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.